Class Lists

All current student forms pre-filled will be availableat the office in May.

You are requested to pickup the forms between 1pm and 3pm, verify / correct student information and complete the registration on any school day.

In-office registration will suspend for summer break after June 5th and resume on Sunday, August 7th

Last year, we had more than 700 students register. It takes time to register so many children. Please help us to make this process shorter and smoother by registering early.

The early-registration fee structure is as follows:

·         Gurmat & Punjabi: $110

·         Kirtan or Tabla: $190

·         Gurmat, Punjabi & Kirtan or Tabla: $210

Payments can be made via Check (preferred method), Credit Card, or Cash.

We encourage early registration. The fee structure will change on August 28th as mentioned on the forms. Any registration after September 11th will be wait-listed till we are able to create new classes; registrations will be subject to a late fee thereafter (over and above published fee). Late fee will be $15 for one program, and $30 for two programs

Please note that the 2016-2017 school session will start on Sunday, August 21st 2016. We hope you will be able to come on the first day with your child. 

For the coming year, returning students are expected to re-use their school bags; new name tags will be provided. Lost bags will be replaced for a $15 fee. The bags cost a lot of money and effort. Thank you in advance in helping us in reusing the bags and using school resources efficiently. 


 

Archive

Archive

Section 1A - Teachers Jasleen Kaur/Dr Amrit Kaur

First Name Sikh Name Last Name Age Teacher
Amoljit Singh Dhaliwal 5 Jasleen Kaur/Dr. Amrit Kaur
Amrit Kaur Gill 5 Jasleen Kaur/Dr. Amrit Kaur
Anoopjit   Dhaliwal 5 Jasleen Kaur/Dr. Amrit Kaur
Anoushka   Mohindra 4 Jasleen Kaur/Dr. Amrit Kaur
Jagraj  Singh     Jasleen Kaur/Dr. Amrit Kaur
Jasleen   Goraya   Jasleen Kaur/Dr. Amrit Kaur
Jaspreet Singh   5 Jasleen Kaur/Dr. Amrit Kaur
Karan Singh Dhindsa 5 Jasleen Kaur/Dr. Amrit Kaur
Manraj Singh Pabla 5 Jasleen Kaur/Dr. Amrit Kaur
Pawnit Kaur Takhar 5 Jasleen Kaur/Dr. Amrit Kaur
Sukhman   Sahota 5 Jasleen Kaur/Dr. Amrit Kaur

Section 1AA Teacher: Jas Budwal

First Name Sikh Name Last Name Age Teacher
Anmol Kaur   5 Jas Budwal
Armaan Singh Khosa 5 Jas Budwal
Gaganpreet Kaur   6 Jas Budwal
Guneet Singh Sachdeva 5 Jas Budwal
Gurkiran Kaur Waraich 5 Jas Budwal
Karamehr   Arora 5 Jas Budwal
Jeevan   Sohal 5 Jasleen Kaur/Dr. Amrit Kaur
         
Ria Kaur Bullar 5 Jas Budwal
Sehajpreet Kaur Brar 5 Jas Budwal
Tejas Singh Thandi 5 Jas Budwal

Section 1B - Teachers Jas Budwal /Sukhdeep Saini

 Name      Age
Amrina Kaur Sahota 5
Arjun Singh Ghuman 6
Chetan Singh Dhool 5
Gurman Singh Mavi 5
Inderpal Singh Sivia 5
Ishan Singh Sandhu 6
Jasleen Kaur Bains 5
Manroop Kaur   5
Maya Singh   5
Ravneet Kaur   5
Sabina Kaur Thind 5
Simran Kaur Gaheer 5

Section 1C -- Teachers /Gurdeep Mandair

 Name      Age
Amanpreet Kaur Khatkar 6
Amarn Singh   6
Amran Singh Gill 6
Gurleen Kaur Bainiwal 6
Harmandeep  Singh Dhaliwal 6
Harroop Kaur Gill 7
Jashan Singh Pabla 6
Jaskaran Singh Batth 6
Jiugad   Khajuria 6
Karan Singh Seroy 6
Rasleen Kaur Saran 6
Sachvir Singh   6
Sania Kaur Bhela 6
Yasmin Kaur Thind 6

Section 1D- Teachers: Satinder Kaur/Baljinder Kaur

First Name Sikh Name Last Name Age
Ajay Singh Brar 7
Amrit Pal Kaur Dhanjal 7
Daman Kaur Bains 6
Harman Singh   8
Harpeert Singh   7
Jasleen Kaur Brayana 7
Jasmeen Kaur Bhandal 7
Kunwarpreet Singh Behar 7
Partap Singh Johal 7
Radha   Arora 7
Ranjdeep Kaur Saroya 7
Saumya   Saini 7
Suraj Singh Bhullar 7

Section 1E - Teachers: Manmeet Kaur/Balbir Kaur


First Name Sikh Name Last Name Age
Amandeep  Singh Ahluwalia 8
Amrita Kaur Sivia 8
Anmol Kaur Pabla 8
Gursimran  Kaur Mavi 7
Harsimran Singh Sandhu 7
Jasper Kaur Gill 7
Karanbir Singh Sandhu 8
Manroop Kaur Kahlon 7
Naman Kaur   7
Navjot Singh Dhanjal 8
Prabhdeep Singh Kainth 7
Purneet   Pabla 8

Section 1F - Teachers: Rabir Phangureh/Avtar Kaur

Arshpreet  Kaur   0
Gurdev Singh Rinku 9
Jaskaran Singh Bakshi 8
Jaskiran Kaur   9
Mehtab Singh Khakh 8
Parampreet Singh Gill 8
Paramvir Singh   9
Sachleen  Kaur Sachi 9
Sukhpreet Singh Pabla 9
Vijaypal Singh   9

Section 1G - Teachers: Mehakmeet/Reema

Gagandeep Singh   10
Jagdeep Singh   10
Jasleen   Sahota 10
Jason Singh Bhandal 10
Kirandeep Kaur   10
Manbir Singh Cheema 10
Sanjit Singh Rai 10
Sarbjot Singh Waraich 10
Tanrandeep Singh Summan 11

Section 1H - Teachers: Meena Kaur/Manavta

Amundeep Singh   11
Dilpreet Singh Bhandal 15
Gurpreet Singh   11
Harkiran  Kaur Bhattal 12
Jaskiran Kaur Kalsi 11
Jeet Kaur Buttar 11
Karandeep Singh Summan 13
Kiran   Rajasansi 12
Kulneet   Sidhu 14
Manpreet Kaur Bhandal 11
Navreen Kaur Kang 14
Rameen Kaur Dhindsa 13
Ranbir Kaur Sandhu 13
Saira Kaur Grewal 11
Yuvraj Singh Kang 12

Section 1S Advanced - Teachers: Inderpreet Kaur/Parneet Kaur

Amoljit Singh Dhaliwal  
Armaan Singh Chatha 5
Arvin Singh Randhawa 6
Baarik Singh Ahuja 6
Bani Kaur Bhatia 5
Geeta     4
Harkirit Kaur  Dhillon 6
Harsheen  Kaur Lamba 6
Harshmeet   Singh 6
Japjot Singh   #NUM!
Tegh Singh   5

Section 1T Advanced - Teachers: Parminder Kaur/Barkha Kaur

Amar  Singh Brar 9
Amrit Kaur Purewal 10
Ashvinderjit Singh Sunny 9
Jasdeep Singh   6
Rajguru Singh Purewal 9
Ranjot Singh Dhillon 8
Sahib Singh   6
Siddak  Singh Bhatia 7
Yashpreet Singh Joura 7

Section 1UAdv - Teachers: Sukhpreet Sethi/Minny Walia

First Name Sikh Name Last Name Age Section 9/08
Amrita Kaur Brar 13 1UAdv
Gavin  Singh Sidhu 11 1UAdv
Jaskaran  Singh Lail 10 1UAdv
Jaspreet Singh Summan 11 1UAdv
Jasraj Singh Ghuman 11 1UAdv
Karanveer  Singh Khatkar 11 1UAdv
Mankaran Singh Sidhu 10 1UAdv
Rajbir Singh Kahlon 12 1UAdv
Simran Kaur Pabla 10 1UAdv
Simranreet Kaur Sahota 11 1UAdv
Herman Kaur Virdi 10 1UAdv.

Section 2A - Teachers: Paramjit Otal/Devinder Chahal

Amar Singh Dhillon
Asees Kaur Sodhi
Gurneha Kaur Singh
Hari  Singh  
Japji Kaur Singh
Karan Singh Chahal
Prabjot Singh Pannu
Sameep Singh Gidda
Sonia  Singh  
Sophia Singh  
Maanek Singh Sehgal

Section 2B - Teachers: Sandeep Pal/Satwant Kaur

Sharan Kaur Bal  
Bhawandeep   Kaur 6
Derleen Kaur    
Fateh Singh Narula 6
Gurjeet Kaur Khurana 6
Gursajan Singh   6
Harjap   Singh 6
Harneet Singh Dhillon 6
Jasmine Kaur Chahal 6
Josh  Singh   6
Kavan Singh   6
Puneet Singh   6
Simran Kaur   6

Section 2C - Teachers: Manjit Grewal/Ruby Kaur

Akash Kumar Sabharwal 7
Chand  Kaur   8
Gaganpreet Kaur   7
Gurmehma Kaur Arora 8
Gurnarain Singh Mann 7
Gurnoor Singh   7
Gurpal Kaur   7
Gurwinder Singh   8
Kanchan Kaur Dhillon 7
Navreet  Kaur Atwal 7
Pardeep Kaur   8
Prabhleen/Nikki Moore Nikks 9
Sahilpreet Singh Sandhu 7
Sukhman Singh Bains 7
Suraj Singh Bhullar 7
Tanvir Kaur Sandhu 7

Section 2D - Teachers: Ranjit Kaur/Kulwinder Nagra

Aahana   Sandhu 8
Avneet Kaur Summan 8
Diljot Singh   8
Ekjyot Kaur Dhaliwal 10
Gurjot Singh Bajwa 8
Jagdeep Singh   10
Jeevvansh Singh Lota 8
Keerat Singh   8
Kulbinder Singh   8
Lovedeep Singh Dhaliwal 9
Mandeep Singh   8
Nihchal Kaur Suri 9
Pawandeep Kaur   8
Rupinder Singh   11
Sandeep Singh Pannu 9

Section 2E - Teachers: Nitu Singh/Kulwant Kaur

Alisha Kaur Dhillon 13
Arshnoor   Sahota 11
Inderjit Singh Rai 10
Jaskiran Kaur  Waraich 14
Livleen  Kaur Moor 12
Lovejot Singh Klaer 10
Najpreet Singh Kahlon 11
Nisha Kaur Grewal 12
Rumneek Singh Bains 14
Sehajleen Kaur Makkar 10
Sukhdeep Singh   13
Sukhpreet Singh   0
Zorawar Singh Waraich 12

Section 2S Adv. - Teachers: Sukhdeep Saini

Amrita Kaur Sivia 8
Avijit Singh Dhaliwal 7
Harvey Singh Gill 8
Jaskaran Singh   6
Naseebh Kaur Gill 7
Jugraj Singh Shoker 6

Section 3A - Teachers: Surinder Kaur Saran

Amardeep  Singh Lakhan 6
Amrit Kaur Phul 7
Anoop  Kaur Dhindsa 7
Armaan Kaur Tiwana 6
Gurkirat Singh Saini 6
Harleen Kaur   7
Jasmeet  Kaur   6
Keert Kaur Gill 7
Shaan Singh Gill 6
Simar Singh Gill 6

Section 3B - Teachers: Bobby Shoker/Jas Kochar

Amol Singh Dhoor 7
Arpinderjeet Singh Cheema 8
Gurdev Singh   9
Harkiran Kaur Bhasin 8
Jay Singh Mann 8
Kanvar Singh Gill 8
Kismet Kaur Singh 6
Maanik Singh   8
Rubalpreet Singh Mavi 8
Saachi Kaur Saini 7
Serena Kaur Sawhney 8
Siffat Kaur Kohli 7
Simrit Singh Athwal 8
Sukhdeep Kaur   8

Section 3C - Teachers: Shirin Kohli/Roshni Singh

Anmolpreet Kaur Mavi 9
Chanan Singh Walia 10
Gurleen Kaur Khosa 10
Harkeerat Singh Sidhu 10
Jitan Singh Gidda 10
Manpreet Kaur Chandok 8
Manpreet Singh Sokhi 8
Mehak Kaur Chadda 9
Mehr Kaur Loomba 9
Muskaan Kaur Sandhu 8
Navjot Singh Gill 10
Nirban Singh   7
Rhythm Kaur Matharu 8
Simar Kaur Singh 8
Simranpreet Kaur Atwal 10
Sugeet Singh Chahal 9
Vinamar Kaur Sidhu 8

Section 3D - Teachers: Jagbir Singh

Gagandeep Kaur Pannu 12
Gurtaj Singh   11
Harjot Kaur   11
Jaskaran  Singh   12
Maninder Kaur   12
Parmandeep Singh Gill 10
Pryanka   Sabharwal 10
Ramneek Singh Bains 11
Samir Singh Sekhon 10
Sanjit Singh Saroya 10
Simrenpreet Singh   10
Yuvraj Singh Kang 12

Section 3E - Teachers: Rajbir Phangureh

Harsaroop Singh Dhillon 7
Anmole Singh Brar 8
Harpreet Kaur Lally 7
Jashandeep Singh Chahal 9
Manjot Kaur   9
Puneet Kaur   7
Sanmukh Singh Sra 10
Simarsukh Kaur Dhillon 10

Section 3S Anv. - Teachers: Aman Dhillon/Nirmal Otal

Harsimran Singh   9
Jaskirat Kaur   8
Jaskirat Singh Bath 7
Mantej Singh Panesar 8
Sahib Singh   7
Sehbaaj Singh   7
Simarleen Kaur Gill 7
Mehar  Kaur    

Section 3T Adv. - Teachers: Aman Dhillon/Nirmal Otal

Kanwarpal Singh   10
Avneet Singh Chadha 11
Jaslin Kaur Gosal 12
Ranjodh  Singh Sandhu 14
Simi (Simranjit) Kaur Rai 16
Veerpal Singh Chadha 14

Section 4A - Teachers: Harpal Kaur

Aneet  Kaur Dhaliwal 6
Anikait Singh   7
Anmol Kaur Dhoor 9
Guneet Kaur Sibia 8
Gurasees Singh Bajaj 8
Harman Singh Chawla 7
Jasjot Singh Bath 7
Mandeep Kaur Khurana 8
Sehij Singh Dhindsa 7
Simirthi Kaur Singh 8
Simran Singh Bains 7
Sukhveer Singh Karlcut 8

Section 4B - Teachers: Ravinder Kaur Johal

Balsharan Kaur Dhillon 9
Gurneet Kaur Nijjar 8
Gurshaan Singh Bariana 9
Gurteg Singh   9
Jaipreet Singh Hundal 9
Jasmine Kaur   9
Karamveer Singh Cheema 8
Pavneet Kaur   8
Puneet  Kaur Pawar 9
Saniya Kaur Soni 9
Seerat Kaur Randhawa 9

Section 4C - Teachers: Amarjit Kaur/Gurdeep Mandair

Amarpreet Kaur Phul 10
Amrinder Singh Dhillon 10
Anmol Kaur Sandhar 10
Anmol Kaur Chadha 12
Arjun Singh Dhalla 9
Gulshan Singh Chahal 10
Inderpal Kaur   10
Jasmeen Kaur Gill 11
Jasmehar Kaur Singh 11
Jasonjit Singh   9
Paramdeep Singh Atwal 10
Ramneek Singh Moonach 10
Sabrina Kaur Sidhu 11
Simran Kaur Dhalla 11
Sobia Kaur Chahal 10
Sukhmani Kaur   10

Section 4D - Teachers: Bandana Singh/Jagdeep Kaur

Gurparsad Singh Thind 11
Gurpreet Kaur Sokhi 12
Gurpreet Kaur Mundra 10
Harjot Singh Saran 10
Harmanjit Kaur Nijjar 10
Jhennah Kaur Gill 11
Kabir Singh Loomba 11
Kamalpreet Singh Cheema 9
Kanwardeep Kaur   11
Pardeep Kaur   11
Sajan Singh Sawhney 10
Santpreet Singh Chana 10
Yadvir Singh   10

Section 4E - Teachers: Tejvir Kaur/Surider Grewal

Anmol Singh Thiara 12
Bhavneet Kaur   12
Deepinder   Bhuller 10
Gurkirat Singh Dhillon 12
Jasdeep Singh Mundra 12
Karamvir Singh Sandhu  
Maninder Singh Kailey 12
Saajan Singh Bariana 11

Section 4F - Teachers: Ameeta Tiwana

Ashleen Kaur Sandhu 15
Gurleen kaur Dhillon 15
Gurnaaz Singh Randhawa 13
Jasleen Kaur   13
Jitinder Kaur Ghotra 12
Kuwarjot Singh Sidhu 13
Manveer Singh Saini 13
Mehtab Kaur   11
Parampreet Kaur Gill 16
Pushpinder Singh Saroya 14
Raja Singh Sran 12
Rajvir Singh Sangha 15
Ramandeep Singh   13
Ravneet Kaur Kailey 14
Sabreen  Kaur Bains 13
Simrat Singh   13
Sonia Kaur Sidhu 13
Sunmeet Kaur   18

Section 5A - Teachers: Gurdeep Kaur/Ravinder Dheri

Amrita Kaur   8
Amtoj Singh Moonach  
Jasmine Kaur Ladhar 9
Jaspaul Singh Ghuman 10
Mantej Singh Dheri 10
Mehtab Singh   10
Parambir Singh Dhillon 11
Paramjit Singh Atwal  
Rajandeep Kaur   9
Satwinder Singh Sran 11
Simarjeev Singh   9
Tejbir Singh Dhillon 15

Section 5B - Teachers: Bhupinder Girn/Preet Kamal

Kiran   Virdi 15
Amarjodh Singh   11
Gaganjit Singh Ghardhora 11
Harman Singh   12
Jaspreet Singh   11
Karanveer  Singh   11
Mansagar Kaur   11
Navleen Kaur Saini 12
Paramjyot Singh Panesar 11
Raveena Kaur Chahal 12
Ryba   Bhullar 11
Sawandeep Kaur   12
Simran Kaur Ghuman 11

Section 5C - Teachers: Iqbaljit Hansra

Amrit Kaur Takhor 13
Arshdeep Singh   14
Arshnoor Kaur   12
Gurnit Kaur Ghardhora 13
Gurtej Singh Atwal 12
Jashanpreet  Singh   13
Jasmeet   Virdee 12
Jessica Kaur   14
Jujhar Singh   13
Karnbir Singh Bains 12
Loveleen Kaur Sangha 12
Navkaran Singh   15
Sandeep Singh Chandok 14

Section 5S Adv. - Teachers: Parmjit Uppal

Amarbir Singh Chahal 12
Armandeep Singh Gill 14
Hansraj Singh   12

Section 6A - Teachers: Arshinderpal Kaur

Amit Pal Singh Kohli 10
Baljinder Kaur Dheri 11
Baltej Kaur   11
Gurinderbir Singh Bains 10
Gurnoor Kaur Bath 9
Ishmeet Kaur   9
Noor Deepika Kaur Singh 9
Roshan Singh Bal 10
Satvir Singh Saggi 11
Simranjit Kaur   11

Section 6B - Teachers: Surjit Singh Dheri

Amreen Kaur Gill 12
Amrit  Kaur Bajwa 13
Arshjot Singh Dhami 13
Hardeep Singh Setia 16
Harmeeth Singh Nijjar 12
Kirinpreet Kaur Sibia 12
Manpreet Singh Bola 14
Nicholasdeep Singh Mann 12
Ranjot Singh Sindu 13
Saradeep Kaur Lakhan 13

Section 6C - Teachers: Arshinderpal Kaur

Arman Singh Taunk 12
Bhajneek Singh Bath 9
Gurmukh Singh Johal 12
Harpreet Singh Setia 12
Jasmeet Kaur Sandhu 11
Mamandeep Kaur Lakhan 10
Arshpreet  Kaur   13
Charnpreet Singh Nijjar 14
Gurleen Kaur Bajwa 12
Manpreet Kaur Kang 12

Section 7A - Teachers: Rajinder Singh

Anjuli Kaur Matharu 12
Arshdeep Kaur   11
Dilpreet Kaur Buttar 11
Guneet Kaur   11
Gurpreet Kaur Lally 12
Gurroop Kaur Khalsa 12
Harleen Kaur Khurana 12
Harleen Kaur Dhillon 10
Joymaneet Kaur   8
Mandeep Kaur Chadha 12
Paramveer Singh   13
Ramandeep Singh Rekhi 12
Sukhraj Singh Bains 10

Section 7B - Teachers: Nirvair Singh

Afreek Singh   14
Amanpreet Kaur   14
Anjuli Kaur Taunk 13
Arleen Kaur Sra 16
Avneet Kaur Sra 13
Gurbhej Singh Khalsa 12
Gurjant Singh Grewal 16
Gursimran  Kaur Sidhu 13
Harleen Kaur   13
Harminderjit Singh Mooker 13
Inderbir Singh Sidhu 14
Jashandeep Singh Dhami 7A
Jaspreet Singh Virk 15
Karamveer Singh   17
Simarpal Singh   14
Swapanpreet Kaur Sandhu 16

Section 8A - Teachers: Baljit Singh/Harbans Kaur

Abijot Singh Otal 12
Gulveen Kaur Cheema 12
Gurdeep Singh Pabla 14
Harjinder Singh   14
Himmat Singh   13
Jugleen Kaur Sandhu 13
Karandeep Singh Cheema 13
Kiran Kaur Mazloom 14
Mohitpal Singh Kohli 13
Navneet Kaur Gill 12

Section 9A - Teachers: Arvinder Singh Loomba

Amreek Singh    
Ekam Singh Brar 8
Jackie Singh Thind 17
Jashanpreet  Kaur   13
Khushveer Kaur Pabla 15
Kiran  Kaur Brar 10
Manjit Singh Walia  
Manpreet Singh Tiwana  
Ramanpreet Kaur Dheri  
Zarina Kaur Bhatia 16
Harsimran Kaur Buttar 13
Amreek Singh   15

Section Adult - Teachers: Amarpal Singh

Amarpreet Singh   19
Jagdeep Singh Sahni 40
Kamal   Chahal 34
Kavneet Singh   29
Leena Singh   32
Namrata Kaur Sabharwal 38
Preeti   Suri 33
Ronnie   Jagdan 30
Tripat  Kaur Singh 42
Veronica    Villegas 22

Section Baalvaardi - Teachers: Sheena/Kiran

Agam Singh Sindhu 4
Amrita  Kaur Suri 3
Arjan Singh Sethi 4
Arshleen Kaur   4
Ashveen Kaur Banga 4
Gavin Singh Bains 4
Guneet Kaur Behar 4
Harkiran Kaur Bainiwal 4
Harsh   Wadhwa  
Hartej Singh Sethi 4
Ishar Singh   4
Ishpreet Kaur Mangar 5
Jashandeep Singh Kaith 4
Jasmine Kaur Makkar 4
Jasmit      
Jeevat Kaur   4
Mahima kaur Bhasin 4
Manmeet Kaur Kang 4
Muskaan Kaur   5
Nagina Singh   3
Parneet Kaur Cheema 5
Preet   Kalsi 4
Sehaj Kaur Shoker 0
Shandeep Singh   4
Gurmeet Kaur Randhawa 4
Harpreet Singh Bhasin 5
Inderpal Singh Sivia 5
Ishita Kaur Bakshi 5
Nishita Kaur   3
Shaan   Gogla 4
Simar Singh Randhawa 4
Simran Kaur   4
Gogna   Shaan 4
Gurneet  Kaur Randhawa 4
Manreev Singh   4
Mehar Kaur   3
Priya   Bakshi 6
Ranveer Singh Saini 3
Simranjit Kaur Simran 7
Tegpratap Singh   5